Contact Us
Staff Directory
-
Administration
Director's Office
Stephen Enniss
Director
enniss@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-9111Megan Barnard
Associate Director for Administration and Curatorial Affairs
mbarnard@utexas.edu
512-471-7503Cheryl McGrath
Senior Administrative Associate, Office of the Director
cmcgrath@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-3745Melanie Zyck-Alberts
Administrative Assistant, Office of the Director
melaniealberts@utexas.edu
512-471-8944
Building
Alex Jasinski
Facilities Management Librarian
ajasinski@utexas.edu
512-232-3667
Business Office
Sylvia Bell
Chief Business Officer
sylvia.bell@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-4832Julie Beckett
Business Office Administrator
julie.beckett@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-3670Naomi Rico
Business Office Associate
naomi.rico@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-9409Andrea Toomey
Business Office Assistant
andrea.toomey@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-5691
Communications & Marketing
Greg Curtis
Project Specialist
gregcurtis@utexas.edu
512-471-8731Leslie Ernst
Creative Director
l.ernst@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-6003Cathy Henderson
Rights Coordinator
c.henderson@austin.utexas.eduAlyssa Morris
Communications & Marketing Manager
alyssa.morris@austin.utexas.eduDaniel Zmud
Webmaster
zmud@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-7039
Development
Lois Kim
Chief Development Officer
lois.kim@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-9643Rebecca Dearlove
Development Specialist
rebecca.dearlove@austin.utexas.edu
232-3668Caitlin O'Beirne
Membership Manager
caitlin.obeirne@austin.utexas.edu
232-3669
Human Resources
Leah Bush
Senior Human Resources Coordinator
leah.bush@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-4957Riley Lenz
Human Resources Assistant
riley.lenz@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-8659
-
Curators
Art
Tracy Bonfitto
Curator of Art
tbonfitto@utexas.edu
512-232-5010
Early Books and Manuscripts
Aaron T. Pratt
Carl and Lily Pforzheimer Curator of Early Books and Manuscripts
aaron.pratt@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-6593
Film
Performing Arts
Eric Colleary
Cline Curator of Theatre & Performing Arts
ecolleary@utexas.edu
512-475-6502
Photography
Jessica McDonald
Nancy Inman and Marlene Nathan Meyerson Curator of Photography
jessica.s.mcdonald@utexas.edu
512-471-6795
-
Exhibitions and
Public Programs
Erica Nunn-Kinias
Associate Director for Exhibitions and Public Programs
erica.nunnkinias@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-7552
Exhibition Services
Robert Hay
Chief Preparator
robhay@utexas.edu
646-330-2100Chloe Gise
Exhibition Technician
cgise@utexas.edu
Loans
Ester Harrison
Registrar, Loans and Exhibits
ester.harrison@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-9127
Visitor Services
Anne Terrill
Manager of Visitor Experiences
anne.terrill@austin.utexas.edu
512-475-8086
-
Library Technical and Digital Services
Jim Kuhn
Associate Director for Technical and Digital Services
jim.kuhn@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-4458
Archival Materials Cataloging
Steve Mielke
Ransom Center Archivist and Collections Librarian & Head of Archival Materials Cataloging
scmielke@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-8609Amy Armstrong
Manager for Archives Cataloging
aearmstrong@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-4618Neal Baker
Project Archivist
nealbaker@utexas.eduChristine Bethke
Accessioning Archivist
christine.bethke@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-4616Stephen Cooper
Manager for Archives Accessioning
coopsa@utexas.edu
512-232-3671Haden Edmonds
Project Library Assistant III
haden_edmonds@utexas.edu
512-471-8428Brenna Edwards
Manager for Digital Archives
brenna.edwards@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-1858Amy Griffin
Project Archivist
amy.griffin@utexas.eduKelsey Handler
Archivist
kelsey.handler@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-2152Ancelyn Krivak
Archivist
akrivak@utexas.edu
512-232-4619Katherine Mosley
Archivist
kmosley@utexas.edu
512-232-4615Joan Sibley
Manager for Archives Recon Cataloging
jmsibley@utexas.edu
512-471-7110Bob Taylor
Archivist
b.taylor@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-4620Digital Collections Services
Lauren Walker
Head of Digital Projects
lauren.walker@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-6955Vivie Behrens
Digital Imaging Technician
vivie.behrens@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-8903Cassandra Chen
Head of Digital Imaging
ytcassandrachen@utexas.edu
512-475-6785Douglas Newell
Senior Media Support Technician
drnewell@utexas.edu
512-232-3661Printed and Published Media & Metadata Services
Paloma Graciani-Picardo
Metadata Librarian & Head of Printed and Published Media & Metadata Services
paloma.graciani@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-6434David Mattison
Library Assistant II
drm@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-1859Susan McClellan
Library Assistant III
susan.c.mcc@utexas.edu
512-475-8857Technology Services
Chris Jahnke
Head of Technology Services and Database Administration
cajahnke@utexas.edu
512-232-3660Visual Materials Cataloging
Jordan Browne
19th-Century Photography Cataloger
jordan.browne@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-6290Katy Lucas
Library Assistant III
katy.lucas@austin.utexas.eduElizabeth E. Preston
Archivist
elizpreston@utexas.edu
512-471-6869Judith Wolfthal
Library Assistant I
judith.wolfthal@austin.utexas.edu
-
Preservation and
Conservation
Ellen Cunningham-Kruppa
Associate Director for Preservation and Conservation
eckruppa@utexas.edu
512-471-5495
Book and Paper
Andrea Knowlton
Senior Book Conservator / Head of Book and Paper Conservation
andrea.knowlton@utexas.edu
512-471-8635Kaeley Ferguson
CCI Paper and Book Conservator
k.ferguson@utexas.edu
512-471-8635Heather Hamilton
Paper Conservator
heather.hamilton@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-9417Rachel Mochon
Paper Conservator
rachel.mochon@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-9417
Photograph
Diana Diaz-Cañas
Senior Photograph Conservator / Head of Photograph Conservation
diana.diaz@utexas.edu
512-232-7814
Preventive
Genevieve Pierce
Preventive Conservator / Head of Preventive Conservation
g.pierce@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-8128Maris Green
Preservation Technician
marisgreen@utexas.edu
512-471-8128Luisa Matzner
Preservation Technician
ana.matzner@austin.utexas.edu
512-947-6807Anna Maupin
Preservation Technician
annamaupin@utexas.edu
512-471-8128Shailee Thakkar
Preservation Technician
shailee.thakkar@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-4614
-
Research Services
Andi Gustavson
Associate Director for Research Services
agustavson@utexas.edu
512-471-8899
Amy Wagner
Public Services Librarian
a.wagner@austin.utexas.eduJeremy Aguilar
Library Assistant I
jeremy.aguilar@austin.utexas.eduSara Armendariz
Library Assistant I
s.armendariz@utexas.eduCarmen Arrabito
Circulation Coordinator
carmen.arrabito@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-4824Elizabeth Garver
Research Associate III
elgarver@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-6008Brooke McKinney
Library Assistant I
brooke-mckinney@utexas.eduLucy Mears
Public Services Coordinator
lucy.mears@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-4824Cristina Meisner
Research Associate IV
cmeisner@utexas.edu
512-232-1683Danica Obradovic
Fellowship Coordinator
danica.obradovic@austin.utexas.edu
512-471-2498Julia O'Keefe
Instructional Services Coordinator
julia.okeefe@austin.utexas.edu
512-232-5096Colette Puhala
Library Assistant I
colette.puhala@austin.utexas.eduAdrienne Sockwell
Research Associate III
adrienne.sockwell@austin.utexas.edu
Administrative Office
webmail@hrc.utexas.edu
512-471-8944
Reference & Research Questions
General Inquiries
Art
Early Books and Manuscripts
Film
Literature
Performing Arts
Photography