Harry Ransom CenterThe University of Texas at Austin

email signup
Search Collections
Search Staff Directory

Name

* Required  

Contact Form

Your First Name *

Your Last Name *

Your Email *

Your Zip code

Subject *

Message *

Yes, I would like to receive periodic emails from the Harry Ransom Center

 

The Ransom Center respects your privacy and does not share your information with other organizations. As an added measure of convenience, all eUpdates contain an option to unsubscribe.

By Mail and Fax

Harry Ransom Center
The University of Texas at Austin
P.O. Drawer 7219
Austin, Texas 78713-7219
Fax: 512-471-9646

By Campus Mail

F1900

Delivery Address/Street Address

Harry Ransom Center
The University of Texas at Austin
300 West 21st Street
Austin, Texas 78712

Department Directory (512 Area Code)

General Information 471-8944

Academic Affairs 232-5170

Administration 471-8944

Archives/Visual Materials Cataloging 471-8609

Art 471-4663

Book Cataloging 232-1681

Conservation and Exhibition Services 471-9117

Development (Fundraising, Gifts) 471-9643

Exhibitions and Education 471-7552

Film 471-6352

Human Resources 471-0501

Library/Reading Room 471-9119

Membership 232-3669

Performing Arts 471-9122

Photography 471-9124

Photography Lab 471-9131

Public Affairs/Media Relations 471-8949

Programs 475-8086

Registrar 471-9127

School and Group Tours 475-8086


Additional Contact Information for Curators and Librarians